GREATER ACCRA PARLIAMENTARY ASPIRANTS – BALLOT POSITIONS

1. ADA
Venue: Ada Community Centre, Big Ada
Ghana Post GPS: GY-0007-8066
Regional Rep: Jeff Kassim
1. Atsupe Gorleku-Quarshie…126
2. Sarah Dugbaki Pobee…263
Total Delegates:
Total Valid Votes: 389
Total Rejected: 4
Total Votes Cast: 393

2. SEGE
Venue: Nakomkope D/A Primary School
Ghana Post GPS: GX-0187-3322
Regional Reps:
Divine Otoo Agorhom
Boabeng Twumasi
1. Eunice Lasi…194
2. Peniel Teye Rheinarh…17
3. Lena Baakey Kwao…143
Total Delegates: 371
Total Valid Votes: 354
Total Rejected: 1
Total Votes Cast: 355

3. KPONE KATAMANSO
Venue: CONSTITUENCY PARTY OFFICE
Ghana Post GPS: GK-0011-9668
Regional Rep: Rachael (Nee Tutu)
1. Prince Dadzie…56
2. William Ofosu Asante…203
3. Mark Fuchie-Sobreh…22
4. Hopeson Yaw Adorye…321
5. David Quaye Annang…46
Total Delegates: 695
Total Valid Votes: 648
Total Rejected: 4
Total Votes Cast: 652

4. NINGO PRAMPRAM
Venue: Ahwiam D/A Basic School A&B
Ghana Post GPS:
Regional Rep: Grace Acheampong
1. Alexander Leonel Martey…269
2. Rita Addotey…207
Total Delegates: 514
Total Valid Votes: 476
Total Rejected: 2
Total Votes Cast: 478

5. SHAI-OSUDOKU
Venue: KIS Conference Hall, Asutsuare
Ghana Post GPS:
Regional Rep: Mordecai Quarshie
1. Stephen Oyortey…68
2. Archibald Tawiah Korletey…83
3. Renner Awatey K. Noah…117
4. Benjamin Nargeh…184
Total Delegates: 500
Total Valid Votes: 452
Total Rejected: 1
Total Votes Cast: 453

6. ASHAIMAN
Venue: Reno Hotel, Opposite GCB Bank
Ghana Post GPS: GB-029-1037
Regional Rep: Joana Adda
1. Alhaji Labaran Yakubu Barry…449
2. Eric Gregory Kwatia…378
3. Alexander Amanor…203
Total Delegates:
Total Valid Votes:
Total Rejected:
Total Votes Cast:

7. AYAWASO NORTH
Venue: Ayaben Memorial Primary School & KG, Behind Kotobabi Police Station
Ghana Post GPS:
Regional Rep: Hon. Adjei Tawiah
1. Alhaj Mohammed Manaf Osman…244
2. Malik Anala…119
3. Hajia Damata Sulemana…78
4. Martin Bedzrah…11
Total Delegates: 481
Total Valid Votes: 452
Total Rejected: 2
Total Votes Cast: 11

8. AYAWASO EAST
Venue: Nima 1 Primary School, Opposite Enterprise Life Insurance – Nima Branch
Ghana Post GPS: GA-026-2828
Regional Rep: Hon. Ebo Mensah
1. Ibrahim Issah Ombi…85
2. Ibrahim Iddrisu…7
3. Peter Mireku…237
4. Saini Haruna Futa…24
5. Malik Gambo…90
Total Delegates: 470
Total Valid Votes: 443
Total Rejected: 4
Total Votes Cast: 447

9. KORLE KLOTEY
Venue: YMCA
Ghana Post GPS: GA-051-6945
Regional Rep: Hon. Moses Abor
1. Harry Harold Quartey…300
2. Prince Appiah Debrah…511
Total Delegates: 901
Total Valid Votes: 811
Total Rejected: 3
Total Votes Cast: 814

10. ODODODIODIOO
Venue: Sacred Heart Vocational High Shool
Ghana Post GPS: GA-237-3317
Regional Officers: Emmanuel Clottey
Perpetual (Nee Asante)
1. Nii Lante Bannerman…543
2. Niibi Ayibonte…70
3. Nathaniel Atswele Nartey…11
4. Michael Annan…220
Total Delegates: 913
Total Valid Votes: 844
Total Rejected: 2
Total Votes Cast: 946

11. ABLEKUMA SOUTH
Venue: Korle-Bu Police Station
Ghana Post GPS:
Regional Officer:Alhaji Kamil
1. Bernard Nii Anyaa Brown…347
2. Samuel Agoe Lartey…273
Total Delegates: 717
Total Valid Votes: 624
Total Rejected: 4
Total Votes Cast: 628

12. DOMEABRA OBOM
Venue: Obom-Kojoman Basic School Park
Ghana Post GPS: GS-1304-2868
Regional Officers:
Baba Seidu
Rahinatu Gardel
1. Philip Edem Doe…152
2. Benjamin Adjetey Adjei Conney…52
3. Mohammed Baba Darrison..113
4. Engr. Isaac Eshun…32
Total Delegates: 380
Total Valid Votes: 353
Total Rejected: 4
Total Votes Cast: 357

7. AMASAMAN
Venue: Amasaman MA School Park, Opposite Fire Service
Ghana Post GPS: GS-1304-2868
Regional Rep: Prince Obeng
1. Clement Wilkinson
2. Muriel Nana Oye Agoe
3. Isaac Kweku Aintah Sackey
4. Akwasi Owusu Afrifa Mensah
⛔Injunction

Total Aspirants: 44

GAR Elections Directorate

Leave Your Comment

Your email address will not be published.